Natia Zedginidze, Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia visited the Teaching University today. The Deputy Minister congratulated students, professors and the university administration successful granting of authorization. She noted that this is very important process for everybody and pointed out that this success belongs to every member of the university - its academic and administrative staff, all students and graduates because they, with their professionalism and hard work, have created a successful history of the university.
While making the report the emphasis was made on the priorities of the Ministry, student financing rules, research, infrastructure and rehabilitation projects, international projects.
Head of Labor and Employment Policy Department Elza Jgerenaia and Vice Mayor of Zugdidi Giorgi Shengelia also joined the congratulations. Elza Jgerenaia spoke about the students internship and employment policy in the public service.